Privacy

advertisement

Three Mobile 321

Privacy

PLEASE NOTE: If you want to keep it private PLEASE DO NOT POST, SHARE or UPLOAD IT! Anything you post or upload can and may be copied, distributed and shared anywhere with anyone!
Registered members can choose what personal profile information to share or keep private by using the privacy settings easily accessed from the profile menu.

This is the internet web site of Terry Webbs, for each visitor to this site, our server automatically recognises no information regarding the visitors.

With respect to Ad Servers: We do not partner with or have special relationships with any ad server companies.

We offer visitors the ability register with a username and email address and subscribe to our services and apart from that we never knew that you were here...!

If you sign up with us we take great care to keep your information safe and we’ll never share it with anyone ...ever!

From time to time we may send you emails about Special Offers and Deals on great products and services, you have the ability to opt out of any of this communication at any time.

For the avoidance of doubt, we do not store any part of your Address, Bank Account details, Paypal details, Credit Card or Debit Card information.

If you feel that this site is not following its policy, you may contact the web site administrator from our contact page.

Data Controller
For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, we confirm that the data controller of this web site including any mobile web site (together the “web site”) is Terry Webbs Creative Internet Services a non profit individual operating under the laws of England, whose office is in Salisbury, Wiltshire, SP13UH, United Kingdom (“Terry Webbs”, “we”, “us” and “our”). Terry Webbs can be contacted via the contact section on the web site.

This Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in it) outlines the manner in which we manage personal information obtained through or displayed on the web site or otherwise provided by users (“you”, “your”) of our dating and networking services (“Services”) via the web site. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By using the web site, you are taken to have read and agreed to the collection, use, disclosure and handling of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

We may from time to time review and amend this Privacy Policy to take into account changes in law, technology and our operations. We will post any changes to this Privacy Policy on the web site from time to time and, where appropriate, notify you by e-mail. Please periodically review this Privacy Policy before using the Website as continued use of the web site shall indicate your acceptance of any changes. All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recent Privacy Policy posted on the web site.

Personal Information You Provide to Us:
When you subscribe or sign up to use the web site, we may collect a variety of information from you, which may include:
your name, user name, password, email address, photograph or other likeness, purchase history, IP address, browser information, photographs, age, gender, nationality, interests, marital status, location and any other data in connection with your user account. You can choose not to provide us with certain information, but then you may not be able to take advantage of many of our special features. The Personal Information you provide is used for such purposes as allowing you to interact with other users, improving the content of the Service, customizing the advertising and content you see, and communicating with you about specials and new features. When you make payments through the Service, you may need to provide financial account information, such as your credit card number, to our third-party service providers, such as Paypal, and such information may be stored and used for both billing and payment services by such third-party service providers. We do not receive your credit card information directly, but we may receive information about the transaction, such as the date and time it occurred.
personal information provided to us if you contact us, such as our records of that correspondence;
personal Information that you provide to us via our customer service live chat application, such as the transcripts of the chats;
personal information provided to us if you choose to complete any surveys or questionnaires for us, enter a competition or promotion of ours or participate in forums, discussion boards or other social media functions on our web site;
personal information if you post or transmit information via the web site to other users;
information that may not be personal information, such as information detailing your visits to the web site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data; and information we receive from other sources. For example may receive information about you if you use any of the other web sites we operate or the other services we provide. In this case we will have informed you when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.
We may also record which of our Services you are interested in and which Services you purchase. In the course of providing the web site and our Services to you, we may collect some sensitive personal information about you. Sensitive personal information means information or opinion about an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious beliefs, philosophical beliefs, memberships of a professional or trade association or trade union, sexual preferences or practices, criminal record or health information. If you disclose sensitive personal information to us, unless you have agreed otherwise, we will only use it for the purposes for which it was provided or as allowed by law.

Why do we collect your personal information and how do we use it?
The primary purpose for which we collect information about you is to provide you with Services you have requested in subscribing or signing up to use the web site. We also collect information about you to:
process your communications, your membership of and subscription to the web site and to enable your use of the web site and the Services;
provide you with an up to date, efficient and reliable Service;
help prevent fraudulent activity, including on your account;
provide customer care services;
open and run your account;
administer prize draws, competitions or promotions;
for statistical and demographic analysis;
investigate any complaints about or made by you, or if we have reason to suspect that you are in breach of the web site terms of use or that you have otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity;
provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you (except where you have requested not to be contacted for such purposes);
generally run the web site and for internal operations;
monitor and record telephone calls for training purposes and to improve the Service to you; and comply with any law (including the Data Protection Act 1998).

Marketing Communications
By subscribing to the Services you agree that we may use your information to contact you by electronic mail (e.g. by email and SMS) (“Marketing Communications”) about offers, events, competitions, items or related activities that you may find useful, as well as other similar products and services offered by us or any of our related entities from time to time.

You may receive Marketing Communications from us or any of our trading names, for example White Label Dating, both during the term of your membership (whether full or basic) and after termination of your membership (or deletion of your account) unless you unsubscribe from receiving such Marketing Communications as set out below.

We do not sell, trade or rent your personal information to other companies and partners, ever.!

How to unsubscribe from receiving Marketing Communications?
If you have consented to receive Marketing Communications, you may always revoke that consent at any time by changing your settings on the web site or exercising the "unsubscribe" option in any Marketing Communications you get from us or from our marketing partners.

Who do we disclose your information to?
We take great care to keep your information safe and we’ll never share it with anyone ...ever!
We will never disclose your personal information to third parties.

You agree that if we transfer ownership or management of the web site, our Services, the business and/or the assets (in whole or in part) to a third party, that we may also transfer your personal data or other personal data you have provided to us, including all sensitive personal data and any other information about you to such third party, provided such third party agrees to observe this policy.

How do we restrict access to your personal information on the Service?
We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy and that of other users, and wherever possible we require you to provide login information and identify yourself to access the web site.

We also make an effort to ensure that members of the Service are not connected with other members that may be inappropriate. To do this we may apply classifications to Associated web sites that provide access to the Service, including to the web site. These classifications may restrict the availability of:

communications between yourself and other members of the Service;
the details of other members of the Service to yourself; and
your details to other members of the Service.
Security of Personal Information

Transmission of data and information via the web site is not a secure or encrypted transmission method for sending your personal data, unless otherwise indicated on the web site. Accordingly, your attention is drawn to the fact that any information and personal data carried over the internet is not secure and any transmission is at your own risk. Information and personal data may be intercepted, lost, redirected, corrupted, changed and accessed by other people.

We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. For example, we set strict security standards to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal information once we have received it and wherever possible we will use adequate security software and working procedures to ensure the security of your personal information. To prevent unauthorised access, maintain accuracy, and ensure proper use of personal information, we have employed physical, electronic, and managerial processes to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Your right to access your personal information
The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access information held about you. Generally this information is that information you have entered on our site. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. You can request access to your personal information via email to dataprotection@terrywebbs.com We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data based on the exemptions set out in the Data Protection Act 1998, but if we do refuse we will give reasons for our refusal and allow you to challenge our decision.

It is both in our interest and yours that any personal information we hold about you is accurate, complete and current. If the data we hold about you is inaccurate in any way, please contact us via email to dataprotection@terrywebbs.com to have your personal information corrected.

If you have any questions or comments about privacy or this Privacy Policy, or if you have already submitted information that you do not wish us to have or if you think that the web site has cookies or data about you that you don't want us to use or that is incorrect please contact us by email (at dataprotection@terrywebbs.com) and the information will be corrected as soon as possible or removed from the database as you request.

Third party links on the Website
Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the web sites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these web sites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these web sites.

Thank you for taking the time to read this privacy notice, please enjoy our web site responsibly.

advertisement

Ooh, suit you!

advertisement
FREE postcode Lottery
Google this